ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALINA - IMO 9130444

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:KALINAAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9130444Hits:441
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering the New Waterway on 04-08-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalina
IMO:9130444
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212903000
Callsign:5BEB2
Former name(s):
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2001 Dec)
- Sound (Until 1997 Feb 21)
- Kalina (Until 1996 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’7.09” N, 15°24’42.26” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 341° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:29th May 2017
06:00:21 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 29th, 06:00:21 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 23rd, 12:00:14 UTCRosario
2017 May 22nd, 06:00:37 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 15th, 18:20:48 UTCSc De Tenerife
2017 May 15th, 06:00:29 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 8th, 13:30:51 UTCSc De Tenerife
2017 April 18th, 04:00:25 UTCRosario
2017 April 17th, 00:50:20 UTCSc De Tenerife
2017 April 16th, 12:00:37 UTCLas Palmas
2017 April 10th, 17:00:03 UTCSc De Tenerife
More Of This Ship
KALINA
© ventuari
KALINA
© ventuari
KALINA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!