ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLEU DE FRANCE - IMO 7822457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal [View profile]Title:BLEU DE FRANCEAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7822457Hits:963
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Docked in Marseille, June 8 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Sapphire
IMO:7822457
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256208000
Callsign:9HOF8
Former name(s):
- Bleu De France (Until 2012 Feb 29)
- Holiday Dream (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Superstar Europe (Until 2006 Jan 18)
- Superstar Aries (Until 2004 May)
- Superstar Europe (Until 1999 Nov)
- Europa (Until 1999 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,049 tons
Summer DWT:5,168 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°24’34.31” N, 9°58’59.25” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 21° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Essct
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
07:00:23 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:45:34 UTCStockholm
2018 January 15th, 07:00:23 UTCEssct
2018 January 14th, 09:00:11 UTCEslpa
2018 January 11th, 12:00:36 UTCPtfnc
2018 January 7th, 05:00:47 UTCGbsou
2018 January 5th, 03:00:05 UTCDebrv
2017 December 29th, 06:30:29 UTCPlgdn
2017 December 27th, 05:00:01 UTCSegot
2017 December 26th, 06:00:58 UTCDkcph
2017 December 24th, 02:00:18 UTCNoosl
More Of This Ship
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© Marcus-S
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© samtmendher
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 963 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!