ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLEU DE FRANCE - IMO 7822457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal [View profile]Title:BLEU DE FRANCEAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7822457Hits:588
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Docked in Marseille, June 22 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Sapphire
IMO:7822457
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256208000
Callsign:9HOF8
Former name(s):
- Bleu De France (Until 2012 Feb 29)
- Holiday Dream (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Superstar Europe (Until 2006 Jan 18)
- Superstar Aries (Until 2004 May)
- Superstar Europe (Until 1999 Nov)
- Europa (Until 1999 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,049 tons
Summer DWT:5,168 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°0’27.76” N, 2°26’38.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 48° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Kirkwall
Arrival:20th Jun 2017
06:00:57 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 20th, 06:00:57 UTCKirkwall
2017 June 18th, 06:00:35 UTCDover
2017 June 16th, 16:00:13 UTCPortland
2017 June 15th, 06:05:54 UTCGlengariff
2017 June 13th, 07:00:13 UTCKillybegs
2017 June 12th, 05:15:19 UTCBelfast
2017 June 10th, 20:45:18 UTCDublin
2017 June 8th, 17:30:10 UTCCobh
2017 June 7th, 06:30:03 UTCCherbourg
2017 June 3rd, 04:00:49 UTCDover
More Of This Ship
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© Damien McCarthy
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© Damien McCarthy
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© Damien McCarthy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!