ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIRSTEN - IMO 9086605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:KIRSTENAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9086605Hits:460
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Entering the New Waterway on 04-08-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Prima Lady
IMO:9086605
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230649000
Callsign:OJQV
Former name(s):
- Lady Kirsten (Until 2015 Jan)
- Kirsten (Until 2013 Feb)
- Aros News (Until 1996)
- Kirsten (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,290 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’0.62” N, 24°40’12.21” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 75° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Eebek
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
06:00:27 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 06:00:23 UTCEebek
2018 August 11th, 12:00:53 UTCFinli
2018 August 9th, 06:00:47 UTCRuvyg
2018 August 5th, 03:00:06 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:36 UTCDkkol
2018 July 28th, 01:00:19 UTCRuled
2018 July 22nd, 14:00:50 UTCFikim
2018 July 17th, 03:00:38 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 10th, 13:00:54 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 3rd, 23:00:47 UTCFihel
More Of This Ship
PRIMA LADY
© Marcus-S
Prima Lady
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Prima Lady
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!