ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOCLAR V - IMO 9005900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:KOCLAR VAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9005900Hits:872
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 28-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Haci Zeki Guclu
IMO:9005900
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002096
Callsign:TCAD5
Former name(s):
- Koclar V (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:2,060 tons
Length:71 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’36.35” N, 29°11’7.05” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
00:00:14 UTC
Last update:
12 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 23rd, 00:00:14 UTCKartal
2017 April 21st, 00:00:11 UTCMaltepe
2017 January 21st, 04:00:29 UTCKartal
2015 April 16th, 12:00:13 UTCMarmara A
2013 October 26th, 12:00:55 UTCBartin
2013 March 7th, 06:00:09 UTCIstanbul
2012 August 8th, 06:00:49 UTCIzmail
2012 July 28th, 16:00:13 UTCCanakkale
2012 July 25th, 16:00:45 UTCGulluk
2012 July 21st, 12:00:58 UTCElevsis
More Of This Ship
Haci Zeki Guclu
© Wil Weijsters
Koclar V
© Frits Olinga
HACI ZEKI GUCLU
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!