ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAV DOLPHIN - IMO 9073880

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:HAV DOLPHINAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9073880Hits:494
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bahamas flag coaster Hav Dolphin, bt. 1994, gt. 2075, off Cuxhaven on 3.5.2008
ex Canum
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Dolphin
IMO:9073880
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309938000
Callsign:C6WS4
Former name(s):
- Canum (Until 2007 Nov 15)
- Saar Rouen (Until 1996 Jan)
- Canum (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,075 tons
Summer DWT:3,027 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°52’9.37” N, 8°43’56.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 320° (326°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
16:00:03 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 24th, 16:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 15th, 15:15:18 UTCRostock
2017 October 11th, 03:00:12 UTCPerth
2017 October 6th, 18:00:44 UTCKarlshamn
2017 October 2nd, 01:00:29 UTCRekefjord
2017 September 28th, 16:00:13 UTCBremen
2017 September 22nd, 20:00:01 UTCHelsingborg
2017 September 21st, 01:00:35 UTCWismar
2017 September 14th, 11:00:35 UTCSandbnk
2017 September 10th, 05:00:02 UTCSilloth
More Of This Ship
FRI DOLPHIN
© Gena Anfimov
HAV DOLPHIN
© martin klingsick
Hav Dolphin
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!