ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAVARIA EXPRESS - IMO 9238753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BAVARIA EXPRESSAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238753Hits:442
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
British flag container vessel Bavaria Express, bt. 2003, gt. 39941, off Cuxhaven on 3.5.2008
ex CP Indigo
Vessel Identification
Name:Niledutch Giraffe
IMO:9238753
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016072
Callsign:D5EG6
Former name(s):
- Bavaria (Until 2014 Jun)
- Bavaria Express (Until 2012 Mar)
- Cp Indigo (Until 2006 Apr)
- Contship Indigo (Until 2005 Sep)
- Apl Panama (Until 2004 Feb)
- Tmm Chihuahua (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,800 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAVARIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
BAVARIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
BAVARIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!