ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LA ROCHELLE - IMO 9052006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:LA ROCHELLEAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9052006Hits:415
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Entering the New Waterway on 25-08-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Dona Veronica
IMO:9052006
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277481000
Former name(s):
- La Rochelle (Until 2011)
- Rochel (Until 2007 Aug)
- Akn Pride (Until 2007 Jun)
- Cast Salmon (Until 2005 Mar)
- Nevskiy 36 (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,691 tons
Summer DWT:2,845 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DONA VERONICA
© ussagus
DONA VERONICA
© Tina
DONA VERONICA
© Tina
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!