ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC DIDEM - IMO 8517891

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MSC DIDEMAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8517891Hits:415
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Flushing Roads, outbound, 11-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Didem
IMO:8517891
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355398000
Callsign:H8VZ
Former name(s):
- Savannah (Until 2005 May)
- Sci Asha (Until 2003 Mar)
- Savannah (Until 2002 Feb)
- Hanjin Savannah (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,598 tons
Summer DWT:42,900 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°58’51.3” N, 102°12’22.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 311° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Lk-cmb
Arrival:28th Feb 2017
04:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 28th, 04:00:52 UTCLk-cmb
2017 February 22nd, 11:00:26 UTCSg_sin-epbga
2017 February 6th, 10:30:26 UTCJp_yok
2017 January 27th, 16:30:28 UTCJp_htd
2017 January 25th, 09:20:10 UTCJp_yok
2017 January 24th, 19:40:17 UTCJp_tyo_r
2017 January 5th, 00:15:20 UTCHesaki_pbg
2017 January 2nd, 22:15:22 UTCJp_yok
2017 January 1st, 21:45:15 UTCJp_tyo_off
2016 December 21st, 03:00:02 UTCJp_ykk
More Of This Ship
MSC DIDEM
© Viktor
MSC DIDEM
© Viktor
MSC DIDEM
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!