ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALENTINA - IMO 9344722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:VALENTINAAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9344722Hits:459
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Walsoorden, 6-9-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Valentina
IMO:9344722
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090304
Callsign:V7MK3
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Louise (Until 2011 Apr 19)
- Valentina (Until 2010 Jun 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,360 tons
Summer DWT:22,263 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’12.6” N, 4°2’15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 357° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:17th Nov 2019
19:00:22 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
VALENTINA
© Arjan Elmendorp
Valentina
© Rob Renes
Valentina
© Rob Renes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :