ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOUROS V - IMO 8520381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:KOUROS VAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8520381Hits:737
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kouros V.
Type.Containervessel.
Build.1987.
Callsign.3EBQ2.
GT.13335.
Port of reg.Flag.Panama.
Inbound to Richards Bay.South Africa 11 July 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Harvest
IMO:8520381
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515254000
Callsign:XUGV6
Former name(s):
- Song Hae (Until 2014 Jul)
- Kouros V (Until 2010 Jun)
- Green Space (Until 2007 Nov)
- Sungreen (Until 2005 Jun)
- Vilma Viii (Until 2002 Mar)
- Havelland (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,371 tons
Summer DWT:17,088 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Universal Maritime Bureau
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°38’16.54” N, 121°15’20.83” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 245° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Taicang
Arrival:22nd Apr 2017
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 22nd, 12:00:30 UTCTaicang
More Of This Ship
HAVELLAND
© Mike Griffiths
HAVELLAND
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
KOUROS V
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Sep 16, 2008 08:41 (8 years ago)
Hello Marie Anne.
Im glad that you liked my picture of"Kouros V"
Your comments its highly appreciated.
Have a nice day.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Marie-Anne on Sep 07, 2008 13:20 (8 years ago)
Fantatsic photo Knut Helge.
She is a superb looking ship.
Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!