ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PYONGYANG 813 - IMO 8882155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:PYONGYANG 813Added:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8882155Hits:992
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
North Korean PYONGYANG 813 (Call sign: HMYN5). IMO No. 8882155. Taken in the Saigon River at Ho Chi Minh City in November 2003.
Built 1981 by Bongdae Boileryard, ? - North Korea as SHONG CHON GANG .
2001 "Pyongyang 813".
200? "DA BAK SOL".
Vessel Identification
Name:Ta Bak Sol
IMO:8882155
Former name(s):
- Shong Chon Gang (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,768 tons
Summer DWT:9,556 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DA BAK SOL
© NeilB
DA BAK SOL
© Arki Wagner
Da Bak Sol
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 992 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!