ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWAMI - IMO 9100126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:SWAMIAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9100126Hits:415
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At RPD/Bristol 06/09/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Swami
IMO:9100126
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308218000
Callsign:C6WF8
Former name(s):
- Arklow Swan (Until 2007 Jul)
- Swan (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,839 tons
Summer DWT:4,304 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°49’8.24” N, 10°56’18.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 162° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Rekefjord
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
06:00:38 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 06:00:38 UTCRekefjord
2018 April 11th, 05:00:41 UTCVlissingen
2018 March 31st, 02:00:13 UTCRiga
2018 March 28th, 07:00:55 UTCOxelosund
2018 March 16th, 23:00:13 UTCVlissingen
2018 March 15th, 10:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 9th, 04:00:45 UTCKorsor
2018 March 8th, 06:00:03 UTCBremen
2018 February 22nd, 19:00:36 UTCGlomfjord
2018 February 19th, 16:00:16 UTCBuvika
More Of This Ship
SWAMI
© vazee
Swami
© Patrick Deenik
Swami
© JanHu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!