ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP ARNAUTI - IMO 9289051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:CAP ARNAUTIAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9289051Hits:440
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering Valencia on 06.09.2008

Call Sign : 9VPY2
Gross tonnage : 18334
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Baro
IMO:9289051
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005253
Callsign:V7CE7
Former name(s):
- Amundsen (Until 2014 Jul 23)
- Ocean Progress I (Until 2010 Apr 21)
- Oceanlady (Until 2010 Apr)
- Ocean Progress I (Until 2009 Oct)
- Cap Arnauti (Until 2009 Jul)
- Philipp Schulte (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,417 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°53’30.94” N, 139°22’48.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 231° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yok
Arrival:22nd Jul 2017
07:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 22nd, 07:00:22 UTCJp Yok
2017 July 21st, 07:00:08 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 July 10th, 07:00:33 UTCJp Ngo
2017 July 7th, 17:30:43 UTCJp Yok
2017 July 6th, 17:00:50 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 June 24th, 08:00:17 UTCJp Yok
2017 June 23rd, 07:00:43 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 June 12th, 08:00:48 UTCJp Ngo
2017 June 9th, 07:00:36 UTCJp Yok
2017 June 8th, 07:00:18 UTCJp Tyo R
More Of This Ship
CAP ARNAUTI
© Andreas Spörri
CAP ARNAUTI
© vovashap
CAP ARNAUTI
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!