ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST JULIA - IMO 8404446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:FAST JULIAAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8404446Hits:494
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Europoort,04 august 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Julia
IMO:8404446
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205533000
Callsign:ONFO
Former name(s):
- Silmaril (Until 2005 Nov)
- Jehan (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,391 tons
Summer DWT:2,293 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°0’43.78” N, 4°23’24.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 32° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
14:00:15 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 10:00:41 UTCIpswich Pilot
2017 September 24th, 14:00:15 UTCSzczecin
2017 September 20th, 10:30:34 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 17th, 21:30:28 UTCGravesend Pilot
2017 September 15th, 05:00:21 UTCSpurn Pilot
2017 September 10th, 16:00:46 UTCWallsend
2017 September 4th, 09:00:23 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 1st, 06:00:10 UTCRidham
2017 August 29th, 23:00:32 UTCMethil
2017 August 28th, 23:00:01 UTCWallsend
More Of This Ship
FAST JULIA
© Neil C McBride
FAST JULIA
© Neil C McBride
FAST JULIA
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!