ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEA - IMO 9162643

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MSC LEAAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162643Hits:362
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Berendrecht Lock, Antwerp, 10-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lea
IMO:9162643
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215101000
Callsign:9HA2639
Former name(s):
- Shropshire (Until 2009 Aug 17)
- Adcl Sabrina (Until 2009 Aug 17)
- Shropshire (Until 2004 Nov)
- Adcl Sabrina (Until 2001 Oct)
- Norasia Sabrina (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,836 tons
Summer DWT:14,150 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°51’9.83” N, 34°59’50.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.9kts, 125° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Itvce>ilhfa
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
02:00:53 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:00:16 UTCSikop>ittrs
2018 November 2nd, 01:00:37 UTCItvce>ilhfa
2018 May 5th, 05:00:51 UTCIttrs>sikop
2018 May 5th, 05:00:21 UTCSikop>itran
2018 April 22nd, 02:00:53 UTCItvce>ilhfa
2018 April 16th, 23:30:05 UTCItran>itvce
2018 April 15th, 23:00:46 UTCIttrs>itran
2018 April 14th, 23:30:19 UTCSikop>ittrs
2018 April 14th, 03:00:57 UTCIlash>sikop
2018 April 8th, 02:00:54 UTCIlhfa>ilash
More Of This Ship
MSC LEA
© Dragec
MSC LEA
© Aljaz Hrvatin
MSC LEA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 362 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!