ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUNA AZUL - IMO 9159024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:LUNA AZULAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9159024Hits:1,000
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Luna Azul.
Type.Ro-Ro carrier.
Build.1997.
Callsign.3FAD7.
GT.8359.
Port of reg.Flag.Panama.
Inbound to Yokohama.Japan 18 Aug.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seiyo Sapphire
IMO:9159024
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353999000
Callsign:3FAD7
Former name(s):
- Luna Azul (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,359 tons
Summer DWT:8,421 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°33’59.4” N, 119°52’53.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 183° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
22:00:33 UTC
Last update:
18 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 22:00:33 UTCCjk
2018 February 5th, 12:00:10 UTCCn_caofeidian
2018 January 29th, 03:00:00 UTCJp Ukb
2018 January 23rd, 21:00:06 UTCHikari
2017 November 27th, 18:00:44 UTCBd Cgp
2017 November 20th, 18:00:42 UTCSg Sin
2017 November 1st, 17:00:02 UTCKobe
2017 August 12th, 09:00:01 UTCObi Island
2017 July 24th, 08:50:41 UTCCjk
2017 June 22nd, 16:00:57 UTCCn Xmn
More Of This Ship
LUNAR AZUL
© Trakul Pumsnoh
SEIYO SAPPHIRE
© martin klingsick
LUNA AZUL
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,000 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!