ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WINE TRADER - IMO 6818710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:WINE TRADERAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:6818710Hits:1,097
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Leaving from Valencia on 06.09.2008

Call Sign : 3ERH8
Gross tonnage : 1397
Type of ship : Chemical/Oil Products Tanker
Year of build : 1968
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Akshay
IMO:6818710
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:370054000
Callsign:V4MD2
Former name(s):
- Wine Trader (Until 2012 Apr)
- Quality Trader (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,432 tons
Summer DWT:2,223 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QUALITY TRADER
© Patrick Hill
Jacobus Broere
© Frits Olinga
JACOBUS BROERE
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,097 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!