ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELODY - IMO 7902295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrea Galliano [View profile]Title:MELODYAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7902295Hits:647
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 7902295
Name of ship : MELODY
Call Sign : 3FBS7
Gross tonnage : 35143
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Panama

Livorno, Italy
30 Aug 2008

I was on board to check the battery charger
Vessel Identification
Name:Qing
IMO:7902295
Flag:India
MMSI:419000861
Callsign:AWFI
Former name(s):
- Melody (Until 2013 Nov)
- Starship Atlantic (Until 1997 Mar)
- Atlantic (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:35,143 tons
Summer DWT:4,514 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°54’49.7” S, 106°54’34.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 7° (218°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
MELODY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MELODY
© Frank Behrends
QING
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :