ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALGIERS STAR - IMO 7910852

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrea Galliano [View profile]Title:ALGIERS STARAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7910852Hits:1,348
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO number : 7910852
Name of ship : ALGIERS STAR
Call Sign : J8B3155
Gross tonnage : 7683
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines

Augusta, Italy
08 Sep 2008

I was on board to check the Main engine monitoring and alarm system.
Vessel Identification
Name:Algiers Star
IMO:7910852
Former name(s):
- Jad Daniel (Until 2005)
- Jaya Mars (Until 2004 Aug)
- Nampula (Until 1999 Mar)
- Jaya Mars (Until 1998 Mar)
- Westerhamm (Until 1996 Mar)
- Eagle Sky (Until 1994)
- Westerhamm (Until 1993 Sep)
- Maersk Tango (Until 1991 Jun)
- Bcr Queen (Until 1987)
- Nedlloyd Westerhamm (Until 1985)
- Neptune Marlin (Until 1984)
- Sofati Carrier (Until 1983)
- Westerhamm (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,683 tons
Summer DWT:10,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALGIERS STAR
© Tomasello Letterio
ALGIERS STAR
© German Iluhin
ALGIERS STAR
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,348 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!