ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYN MIZAR - IMO 8705711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrea Galliano [View profile]Title:SYN MIZARAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8705711Hits:697
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
IMO number : 8705711
Name of ship : SYN MIZAR
Call Sign : 9HBQ9
Gross tonnage : 4066
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Malta

Augusta, Italy
03 Sep 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Syn Mizar
IMO:8705711
Former name(s):
- Val Fiorita (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,066 tons
Summer DWT:4,286 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SYN MIZAR
© Cavit Ege Tulça
SYN MIZAR
© Cavit Ege Tulça
Syn Mizar
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!