ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIERRE - IMO 9109483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:PIERREAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:September 04, 2008IMO:9109483Hits:428
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Sluiskil (the Netherlands) on September 04, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Richmond
IMO:9109483
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477744500
Callsign:VRGS6
Former name(s):
- Pierre (Until 2010 Apr)
- Rialto (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,559 tons
Summer DWT:70,316 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PIERRE
© Mike Griffiths
RICHMOND
© Marc Piché
RICHMOND
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!