ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OAKLAND EXPRESS - IMO 9200811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:OAKLAND EXPRESSAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:September 04, 2008IMO:9200811Hits:414
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on September 04, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Oakland Express
IMO:9200811
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477904300
Callsign:VRMU9
Former name(s):
- Kuala Lumpur Express (Until 2008 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:66,781 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°11’17.2” N, 122°54’47.04” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 43° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Vancouver
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
23:00:28 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 19:00:02 UTCUssea
2018 August 12th, 17:00:58 UTCUsoak
2018 August 10th, 13:00:02 UTCUslgb
2018 July 30th, 06:30:30 UTCPancan
2018 July 15th, 12:00:48 UTCEs Vlc
2018 July 14th, 06:00:18 UTCEs Bcn
2018 July 12th, 19:00:04 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 11th, 03:30:00 UTCIt Goa
2018 July 9th, 23:00:41 UTCIt Liv
2018 July 8th, 16:00:19 UTCIt Cag
More Of This Ship
Oakland Express
© Pedro Amaral
Oakland Express
© Pedro Amaral
OAKLAND EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!