Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:OAKLAND EXPRESSAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:September 04, 2008IMO:9200811Hits:441
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on September 04, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Oakland Express
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
Former name(s):
- Kuala Lumpur Express (Until 2008 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:66,781 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°8’55.06” N, 122°59’13.25” W
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 155° (157°)
Location:Us Lgb
Arrival:23rd Mar 2018
21:00:43 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 23rd, 21:00:10 UTCUs Lgb
2018 March 21st, 20:30:54 UTCUs Oak
2018 March 17th, 16:00:26 UTCCa Van
2018 March 16th, 08:00:43 UTCUs Sea
2018 March 12th, 11:00:40 UTCUs Oak
2018 February 13th, 05:00:18 UTCEs Vlc
2018 February 11th, 22:00:40 UTCEs Bcn
2018 February 10th, 17:30:59 UTCFr Fos
2018 February 8th, 22:15:37 UTCIt Goa
2018 February 7th, 17:00:45 UTCIt Liv
More Of This Ship
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Oakland Express
© Pedro Amaral
Oakland Express
© Maik R.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!