ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OAKLAND EXPRESS - IMO 9200811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:OAKLAND EXPRESSAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:September 04, 2008IMO:9200811Hits:470
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on September 04, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Oakland Express
IMO:9200811
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477904300
Callsign:VRMU9
Former name(s):
- Kuala Lumpur Express (Until 2008 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:66,781 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’38.21” N, 29°17’19.34” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 356° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla Turkey
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
14:30:20 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 14:30:20 UTCTuzla Turkey
2017 October 15th, 02:00:45 UTCIt Cag
2017 October 13th, 06:00:24 UTCEs Vlc
2017 October 11th, 17:00:14 UTCMa Ptm
2017 October 10th, 05:00:41 UTCPt Lis
2017 September 19th, 20:00:30 UTCMx Zlo
2017 September 13th, 19:00:07 UTCUs Oak
2017 September 7th, 18:00:39 UTCCa Van
2017 September 6th, 17:30:52 UTCUs Sea
2017 September 3rd, 11:00:20 UTCUs Oak
More Of This Ship
OAKLAND EXPRESS
© Ulf Kornfeld
OAKLAND EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Oakland Express
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!