ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELTERWIEDE - IMO 9313797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:BELTERWIEDEAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:September 04, 2008IMO:9313797Hits:447
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on September 04, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Belterwiede
IMO:9313797
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246252000
Callsign:PHCM
Former name(s):
- Pioneer (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,990 tons
Summer DWT:6,000 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Zwartsluis
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°53’54.68” N, 13°46’3.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 284° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
06:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 25th, 06:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 7th, 16:00:47 UTCOdessa
2017 October 17th, 11:00:24 UTCRavenna
2017 October 3rd, 20:00:54 UTCLes Sables D Olonne
2017 September 30th, 06:00:56 UTCLa Pallice
2017 September 27th, 04:00:26 UTCLeixoes
2017 September 22nd, 06:00:49 UTCVillagarcia
2017 September 13th, 01:00:07 UTCUst*luga
2017 September 10th, 11:00:05 UTCSipoo
2017 August 23rd, 23:30:31 UTCFos
More Of This Ship
PIONEER
© Leo Johannes
BELTERWIEDE
© 3SX
Belterwiede
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!