ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVGENIA - IMO 6919289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:EVGENIAAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:6919289Hits:590
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bosphorus,12 june 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Malbec
IMO:6919289
Former name(s):
- Evgenia (Until 2011 Sep)
- Volgo Balt 37 (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,406 tons
Summer DWT:3,309 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Evgenia
© Wil Weijsters
MALBEC
© Cavit Ege Tulša
Evgenia
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!