ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMERALD STAR - IMO 9290830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrea Galliano [View profile]Title:EMERALD STARAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290830Hits:901
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO number : 9290830
Name of ship : EMERALD STAR
Call Sign : LADM6
Gross tonnage : 23298
Type of ship : Chemical/Oil Products Tanker
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Norway International Ship Register

Augusta, Italy
04 Sep 2008

Tesekkur ederim Ilhan
Vessel Identification
Name:Emerald Stars
IMO:9290830
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003889
Callsign:V7TV2
Former name(s):
- Emerald Star (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,298 tons
Summer DWT:37,270 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’23.4” N, 5°31’55.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 244° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:31st Mar 2018
07:00:36 UTC
Last update:
11 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 31st, 07:00:36 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 18th, 07:30:31 UTCBilbao
2018 March 14th, 14:00:10 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 8th, 23:00:29 UTCTenerifa
2018 February 25th, 00:01:04 UTCCeuta
2018 February 22nd, 08:00:07 UTCHuelva
2018 February 16th, 07:00:52 UTCTenerifa
More Of This Ship
EMERALD STARS
© samtmendher
Emerald Stars
© Lennart Rydberg
EMERALD STARS
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 07, 2008 11:32 (9 years ago)
EMERALD STAR built by Hyundai Mipo with Imo number 9290830
ciao
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!