ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHINO - IMO 7616860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:RHINOAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7616860Hits:2,119
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rhino 7.9.2008 Rijeka,Croatia
MMSI: 352146000 [PA]
IMO: 7616860
Callsign: 3EME2
Type: Cargo (70)
Details: General Cargo Ship
Size: 92m x 14m x 5.3m
Tonnage: 2171gt, 2700dwt
Built: Jan 1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Rhino
IMO:7616860
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240985000
Callsign:SVAF5
Former name(s):
- Boa Rhino (Until 2007 Jul)
- Rhino (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,171 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’0.23” N, 24°56’41.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 305° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Volos
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
08:00:02 UTC
Last update:
29 minutes 0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 08:00:02 UTCVolos
2017 December 11th, 01:00:09 UTCCylms
2017 December 2nd, 10:00:10 UTCGrvol
2017 November 23rd, 22:00:36 UTCKalymnos
2017 November 20th, 14:00:29 UTCGrpir
2017 October 31st, 15:00:39 UTCCy Lms
2017 October 30th, 18:00:38 UTCOlders
2017 September 13th, 20:00:26 UTCCy Vas
2017 September 11th, 19:30:21 UTCCy Lms
2017 September 4th, 20:00:55 UTCAlexandroupolis
More Of This Ship
Rhino
© Dennis Mortimer
Rhino
© Dennis Mortimer
Rhino
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,119 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!