ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUPHORIA - IMO 9354404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:EUPHORIAAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9354404Hits:500
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia on 06.09.2008

Call Sign : V2CB7
Gross tonnage : 9962
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Euphoria
IMO:9354404
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304975000
Callsign:V2CB7
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Eyck (Until 2011 Dec)
- Euphoria (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,432 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°16’12.7” N, 23°39’38.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 195° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Aldrz
Arrival:7th Dec 2019
00:01:03 UTC
Last update:
4 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 02:30:01 UTCMarseille
2018 September 11th, 03:30:11 UTCBarcelona
2018 September 1st, 22:30:44 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
AMELIE BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
AMELIE BORCHARD
© Giwrgos Mertis
AMELIE BORCHARD
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :