ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRINITY BULK - IMO 8911217

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:TRINITY BULKAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8911217Hits:823
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 4th September, 2008.

Call Sign : H3NZ
Gross tonnage : 75054
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Phoenix
IMO:8911217
Former name(s):
- Phenix (Until 2011 Jul)
- Trinity Bulk (Until 2009 Jun)
- Chs Moon (Until 2007 Nov)
- Bartolomeu Dias (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:75,054 tons
Summer DWT:151,227 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PHOENIX
© primedude
PHOENIX
© peter fox
BARTOLOMEU DIAS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!