ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYN MAIA - IMO 9003079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrea Galliano [View profile]Title:SYN MAIAAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9003079Hits:1,229
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
IMO number : 9003079
Name of ship : SYN MAIA
Call Sign : ICVF
Gross tonnage : 3983
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Italy

Augusta, Italy
04 Sep 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Syn Maia
IMO:9003079
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247093000
Callsign:ICVF
Former name(s):
- Val Foglia (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,983 tons
Summer DWT:4,444 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Augusta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°33’13.62” N, 26°51’8.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 155° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Djibouti
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
12:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 09:00:58 UTCTemryuk
2018 January 16th, 12:00:51 UTCDjibouti
2017 December 5th, 18:00:52 UTCAlexandria
2017 November 17th, 20:00:03 UTCTemryuk
2017 October 11th, 22:00:23 UTCOpl Malta
2017 October 8th, 21:00:16 UTCSkikda
2017 September 12th, 22:00:26 UTCTripoli
2017 September 1st, 09:00:05 UTCAspropyrgos
2017 August 1st, 18:00:35 UTCLimassol
2017 June 18th, 11:30:07 UTCKali Limenes
More Of This Ship
Syn Maia
© Frank Behrends
G Muse
© Dennis Mortimer
SYN MAIA
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,229 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!