ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Buana - IMO 7619604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:BuanaAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7619604Hits:669
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Buana.
Type.Bulkcarrier.
Build.1977.
Callsign.3FMM9.
DWT.16617.
Port of reg.Flag.Panama.
Eastbound in Malacca Strait 31 July 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Buana
IMO:7619604
Former name(s):
- Tolmi (Until 2004 May)
- Dias (Until 2002 Feb)
- Rider (Until 1999 Dec)
- Navigator D (Until 1999 May)
- Golden Hope (Until 1992 Jun)
- Taiyang (Until 1989 Jun)
- World Katori (Until 1987)
- Eastern Hope (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,977 tons
Summer DWT:16,617 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WORLD KATORI
© Groovypict
WORLD KATORI
© Groovypict
WORLD KATORI
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!