ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISABEL - IMO 9148128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:ISABELAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:September 05, 2008IMO:9148128Hits:420
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound IJmuiden, Holland on 5th September, 2008.

Call Sign : PDGZ
Gross tonnage : 3322
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Isabel
IMO:9148128
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246248000
Callsign:PDGZ
Former name(s):
- Isabel (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,322 tons
Summer DWT:4,250 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°48’38.76” N, 21°34’1.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 244° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Ghent
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
08:00:29 UTC
Last update:
4 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 26th, 08:00:29 UTCGhent
2017 June 15th, 16:00:47 UTCArkhangelsk
2017 May 31st, 20:00:37 UTCMoerdijk
2017 May 7th, 08:00:37 UTCGhent
2017 April 28th, 16:00:21 UTCArkhangelsk
2017 April 15th, 07:40:24 UTCNewholland
2017 April 13th, 10:00:14 UTCNlmoe
2017 March 20th, 18:00:40 UTCMpilotnldor
2017 March 1st, 02:30:32 UTCRuarh
2017 February 27th, 14:00:44 UTCRu Arh
More Of This Ship
LADY ISABEL
© jens smit
Lady Isabel
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Lady Isabel
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!