ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUXTEHUDE - IMO 9354399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BUXTEHUDEAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9354399Hits:525
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westwards in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 5, 2008 bound for Bremerhaven. IMO 9354399. Ex-RITA 2006-2007. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sara Borchard
IMO:9354399
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304962000
Callsign:V2BY8
Former name(s):
- Sara Borchad (Until 2009 Oct 22)
- Buxtehude (Until 2009 Oct 21)
- Rita (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,431 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°20’36.59” N, 2°39’21.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 260° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
03:00:06 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 13th, 03:00:06 UTCPiraeus
2017 October 7th, 17:00:16 UTCCastellon
2017 October 5th, 08:45:38 UTCAlgeciras
2017 October 3rd, 17:00:39 UTCCasablanca
2017 October 1st, 17:00:34 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 30th, 22:00:25 UTCTenerife
2017 September 23rd, 16:30:31 UTCCasablanca
2017 September 20th, 00:30:28 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 19th, 04:30:05 UTCTenerife
2017 September 10th, 09:00:12 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
Buxtehude
© Michael Neidig
Sara Borchard
© Robbie Cox
Sara Borchard
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!