ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUXTEHUDE - IMO 9354399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BUXTEHUDEAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9354399Hits:484
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westwards in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 5, 2008 bound for Bremerhaven. IMO 9354399. Ex-RITA 2006-2007. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sara Borchard
IMO:9354399
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304962000
Callsign:V2BY8
Former name(s):
- Sara Borchad (Until 2009 Oct 22)
- Buxtehude (Until 2009 Oct 21)
- Rita (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,431 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°49’51.92” N, 14°8’8.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 22° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Rijeka
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
20:00:34 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 00:00:39 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 February 4th, 01:00:01 UTCValetta
2018 January 30th, 23:00:46 UTCVenice
2018 January 28th, 07:00:27 UTCKoper
2018 January 24th, 11:00:51 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 January 4th, 16:00:19 UTCThessaloniki
2018 January 2nd, 10:00:53 UTCPireus
2017 December 23rd, 17:00:21 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 November 25th, 18:00:32 UTCMarsaxclokk
2017 November 21st, 02:00:53 UTCMarsaxlokk
More Of This Ship
Sara Borchard
© Robbie Cox
BUXTEHUDE
© Sinisa Aljinovic
BUXTEHUDE
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!