Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISABEL - IMO 9148128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:ISABELAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:September 05, 2008IMO:9148128Hits:441
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Middle lock, IJmuiden, Holland on 5th September, 2008.

Call Sign : PDGZ
Gross tonnage : 3322
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Isabel
Former name(s):
- Isabel (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,322 tons
Summer DWT:4,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’9.48” N, 4°38’40.86” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 275° (57°)
Arrival:15th Mar 2018
20:00:56 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 15th, 20:00:13 UTCNloud
2018 March 12th, 18:00:26 UTCNlmoe
2018 February 19th, 17:00:49 UTCDkgre
2018 February 19th, 11:00:12 UTCDk Grenaa
2018 February 6th, 10:00:19 UTCRuarh
2018 January 27th, 23:00:38 UTCNo Mqn
2018 January 22nd, 13:00:18 UTCNo Osl
2018 January 20th, 12:00:35 UTCDk Cph
2017 December 28th, 09:00:16 UTCDk Aal
2017 December 7th, 08:00:12 UTCNo Kjk
More Of This Ship
Lady Isabel
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Lady Isabel
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
© Vitaliy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!