ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISABEL - IMO 9148128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:ISABELAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:September 05, 2015IMO:9148128Hits:413
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Noordzeekanaal, IJmuiden, Holland on 5th September, 2008.

Call Sign : PDGZ
Gross tonnage : 3322
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Isabel
IMO:9148128
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246248000
Callsign:PDGZ
Former name(s):
- Isabel (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,322 tons
Summer DWT:4,250 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°55’31.86” N, 4°44’59.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 347° (345°)
Destination:
Location:De Bke
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
04:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 13th, 04:00:05 UTCDe Bke
2017 October 6th, 19:00:33 UTCFr Sml
2017 September 15th, 01:00:28 UTCGb Hull
2017 September 2nd, 14:00:17 UTCNl Dzl
2017 August 30th, 08:00:45 UTCDebre
2017 August 12th, 04:00:01 UTCBrake
2017 August 7th, 15:00:08 UTCHull
2017 July 25th, 18:00:20 UTCRuarh
2017 June 25th, 16:00:47 UTCGhent
2017 June 15th, 16:00:47 UTCArkhangelsk
More Of This Ship
Lady Isabel
© Wil Weijsters
Lady Isabel
© Frits Olinga
Lady Isabel
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!