ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA MODESTY - IMO 9353723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BELUGA MODESTYAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9353723Hits:453
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 5, 2008. IMO 9353723. Ex-ESPRIT 2007-2007. Details CLICK.

Renamed BELUGA MOVERY in September 2008 and HELSINKI in March 2011.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Helsinki
IMO:9353723
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092357
Callsign:D5AX7
Former name(s):
- Beluga Movery (Until 2011 Mar)
- Beluga Modesty (Until 2008 Sep)
- Esprit (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,971 tons
Summer DWT:10,750 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°54’10.43” N, 102°23’6.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 291° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Calcutta
Arrival:12th Mar 2017
02:30:54 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 12th, 02:30:54 UTCCalcutta
2015 December 5th, 18:00:53 UTCPort Klang
2015 December 5th, 15:00:55 UTCSingapore Pebga
2015 November 7th, 20:00:00 UTCPort Klang
2015 October 22nd, 14:30:50 UTCSingapore Pebga
2015 August 25th, 15:00:29 UTCSingapore Pebga
2014 December 5th, 06:30:06 UTCSingapore
2014 July 28th, 04:00:00 UTCSingapore
2013 December 27th, 23:00:49 UTCOktyabrks,ukraine
2013 December 27th, 23:00:43 UTCCochin,india
More Of This Ship
HELSINKI
© martin klingsick
BELUGA MODESTY
© Jens Boldt
BELUGA MODESTY
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!