ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAAMI - IMO 9063885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:KAAMIAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:September 05, 2008IMO:9063885Hits:478
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound IJmuiden, Holland on 5th September, 2008.

Call Sign : C6VO9
Gross tonnage : 2715
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaami
IMO:9063885
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308542000
Callsign:C6VO9
Former name(s):
- Marjolein (Until 2006 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,715 tons
Summer DWT:4,293 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°41’43.92” N, 20°51’5.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 17° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
20:00:47 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 20:00:47 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 2nd, 18:00:51 UTCBrevik
2018 June 30th, 11:00:04 UTCRanders
2018 June 19th, 12:00:20 UTCGdynia
2018 June 16th, 09:30:13 UTCAalborg
2018 June 2nd, 17:00:49 UTCDkran
2018 May 28th, 15:00:46 UTCSesli
2018 May 26th, 11:00:30 UTCDkrnn
2018 May 19th, 20:00:21 UTCRuled
2018 May 9th, 10:00:36 UTCVyborg
More Of This Ship
KAAMI
© Marcus-S
KAAMI
© jens smit
KAAMI
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!