Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERIT - IMO 9237371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan-Dirk von der Fecht [View profile]Title:BERITAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
River Elbe Inbound Hamburg 2008-09-06
ex Name: Hooland Maas Habana -05, Berit -04, Myriam Borchard -04, Berit -01
Built:2001 J.J.Sietas Hamburg, Germany
Flagg: United Kingdom
Homeport: London
Callsign: MJQS8
Length: 134,55m
Breadth: 22,5m
Engine: 1x Mak, 8400kW
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Wec Dali (Until 2013 Mar)
- Berit (Until 2009 Oct)
- Holland Maas Habana (Until 2005 Jun)
- Berit (Until 2004 Mar)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,257 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°26’39” N, 9°51’3.6” W
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 2° (2°)
Arrival:22nd Mar 2018
20:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 22nd, 20:00:09 UTCLiverpool
2018 March 18th, 20:00:30 UTCSetubal
2018 March 13th, 22:30:33 UTCSines
2018 March 12th, 06:30:39 UTCLeixoes
2018 March 7th, 06:30:10 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 27th, 18:30:05 UTCSetubal
2018 February 27th, 09:30:04 UTCSines
2018 February 18th, 12:00:19 UTCSines
2018 February 18th, 12:00:19 UTCSetubal
2018 February 16th, 21:30:43 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
WEC Vermeer
© Patrick Deenik
WEC Vermeer
© Patrick Deenik
Wec Vermeer
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!