ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA THAMES - IMO 9246267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:SEA THAMESAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:September 05, 2008IMO:9246267Hits:519
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound IJmuiden, Holland on 5th September, 2008.

Call Sign : V2BV1
Gross tonnage : 1723
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Castle
IMO:9246267
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304933000
Callsign:V2BV1
Former name(s):
- Sea Thames (Until 2011 Nov)
- Fehn Castle (Until 2007 Jul)
- Anke (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,723 tons
Summer DWT:2,250 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°18’40.51” N, 9°48’57.37” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 342° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
08:00:51 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 08:00:51 UTCAlgeciras
2018 January 8th, 19:00:43 UTCBermeo
2017 December 28th, 10:00:46 UTCBrake
2017 December 27th, 10:00:38 UTCHamburg
2017 December 23rd, 22:00:51 UTCBrake
2017 December 18th, 09:00:40 UTCPoole
2017 December 14th, 22:00:39 UTCAntwerpen
2017 December 13th, 10:30:35 UTCLe Trait
2017 December 8th, 23:40:33 UTCCaen
2017 December 2nd, 15:00:36 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Sea Thames
© Frits Olinga
Sea Thames
© Frits Olinga
FEHN CASTLE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!