ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA THAMES - IMO 9246267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:SEA THAMESAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:September 05, 2015IMO:9246267Hits:405
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Middle lock, IJmuiden, Holland on 5th September, 2008.

Call Sign : V2BV1
Gross tonnage : 1723
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Castle
IMO:9246267
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304933000
Callsign:V2BV1
Former name(s):
- Sea Thames (Until 2011 Nov)
- Fehn Castle (Until 2007 Jul)
- Anke (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,723 tons
Summer DWT:2,250 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’58.79” N, 19°53’36.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 290° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
16:00:48 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 16:00:48 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 8th, 20:00:38 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 18th, 03:00:22 UTCCartahena
2018 May 18th, 03:00:15 UTCCastelon
2018 May 10th, 18:00:09 UTCArles
2018 May 1st, 23:00:51 UTCTaranto
2018 April 25th, 16:00:11 UTCLa Goulette
2018 April 12th, 16:00:13 UTCBermeo
2018 April 6th, 06:00:59 UTCBrake
2018 March 30th, 21:00:09 UTCHowdendyk
More Of This Ship
Fehn Castle
© Michael Neidig
FEHN CASTLE
© jens smit
Sea Thames
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!