ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Li Feng - IMO 8138437

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Li FengAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:September 03, 2008IMO:8138437Hits:515
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Li Feng
Built: 1974 Dalian SY, Dalian.
Loa. 178.6 m. Br. 25.0 m.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. Da Qing 61.
03/09-08 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Li Feng
IMO:8138437
Former name(s):
- Da Qing 61 (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,797 tons
Summer DWT:24,208 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DA QING 61
© ZJH
Li Feng
© Geir Vinnes
Li Feng
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!