ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORMED HAMBURG - IMO 9210270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NORMED HAMBURGAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210270Hits:406
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Zandvliet Lock, Antwerp 10-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordkap
IMO:9210270
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305888000
Callsign:V2GC6
Former name(s):
- Bbc Nordkap (Until 2013 Nov 11)
- Nordkap (Until 2013 Jan 07)
- Normed Hamburg (Until 2008 Jul)
- Flinternoord (Until 2005 Apr 29)
- Nordkap (Until 2004 Feb 24)
- Nordcap (Until 2000 Jul 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:8,275 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°42’28.32” N, 5°3’13.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 93° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Aviles
Arrival:17th Mar 2017
18:00:28 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 17th, 18:00:28 UTCAviles
2017 February 18th, 20:00:03 UTCMariupol
2017 February 12th, 18:00:21 UTCTaranto
2017 February 1st, 12:30:25 UTCFlushing
2017 January 24th, 14:00:28 UTCMo I Rana
2017 January 12th, 21:00:30 UTCAnchorage
2016 December 22nd, 09:30:03 UTCOdesa
2016 December 12th, 19:00:10 UTCGemlik
2016 November 16th, 08:00:03 UTCGhent
2016 November 12th, 20:30:04 UTCDunkerque
More Of This Ship
NORDKAP
© Evgeniy .
NORDKAP
© Evgeniy .
NORDKAP
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!