ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDREA C - IMO 5016523

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Enrico Righetti [View profile]Title:ANDREA CAdded:May 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:5016523Hits:2,365
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
1942 Metals Co. Richmond, USA as OCEAN VIRTUE (Liberty) conv. 1948 as a passenger ship and renamed ANDREA C. Gt. 8604, broken up La Spezia 12/1982
Here in Genoa in the '70's
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrea C
IMO:5016523
Former name(s):
- Ocean Virtue (Until 1948 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:8,604 tons
Summer DWT:4,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1942
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Andrea C
© alanblakely
ANDREA C
© Hornstein
ANDREA C
© Hornstein
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,365 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!