ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL NETTUNO - IMO 9350898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:HJ van der Vegt [View profile]Title:CORAL NETTUNOAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9350898Hits:577
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Shipname: CORAL NETTUNO
Callsign: 9HRA9
Type ship: LPG Tanker
IMO no: 9350898
Flag: Malta
Length: 108mtr
Breadth: 16,80mtr
Year of build: 2006
Shipyard: Cantiere Navale De Poli SPA Venezia (ITA)
Photo taken at: Zoutelande(the Netherlands)
Photo taken on:22-07-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Lacera
IMO:9350898
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016149
Callsign:D5ES2
Former name(s):
- Coral Nettuno (Until 2013 Jul 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,441 tons
Summer DWT:6,175 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°45’16.73” N, 8°3’3.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 343° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Rafnes
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
15:00:22 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:05 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 17th, 15:00:22 UTCRafnes
2018 June 4th, 15:00:47 UTCVada
2018 May 12th, 15:00:55 UTCRafnes
2018 May 9th, 15:00:58 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 3rd, 08:00:16 UTCPorvoo
2018 May 3rd, 07:00:35 UTCKiel Canal Transit
2018 April 28th, 05:30:11 UTCWandelaar Anchorage
2018 April 27th, 00:30:58 UTCTerneuzen
2018 April 20th, 09:00:56 UTCWandelaar Anchorage
More Of This Ship
Coral Lacera
© Pedro Amaral
CORAL LACERA
© Igor Dilo
CORAL LACERA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!