ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bataliony Chlopskie - IMO 8502573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:Bataliony ChlopskieAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8502573Hits:425
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bataliony Chlopskie 26.8.2008 Viktor Lenac shipyard Rijeka,Croatia
imo: 8502573
build: 1988
flag: Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Kholmsk
IMO:8502573
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312501000
Callsign:V3JU3
Former name(s):
- Bataliony Chlopskie (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,460 tons
Summer DWT:33,618 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bataliony Chlopskie
© Rico Voss
KHOLMSK
© evgenii 10
KHOLMSK
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!