ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL PALMATA - IMO 9040118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:HJ van der Vegt [View profile]Title:CORAL PALMATAAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9040118Hits:442
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Shipname: CORAL PALMATA
Callsign: ELWC5
Type ship: LPG Tanker
IMO no: 9040118
Flag: Liberia
Length: 115,31mtr
Breadth: 16,80mtr
Year of build: 1994
Shipyard: CANT.NAV.DIPESARO PESARO
Photo taken at: Zoutelande(the Netherlands)
Photo taken on:29-07-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Palmata
IMO:9040118
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636010990
Callsign:ELWC5
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Rover (Until 2000 Jul)
- Val Metavro (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,821 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°39’57.52” N, 6°56’28.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 226° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Vada
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
19:45:49 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 13:00:53 UTCVada
2018 June 12th, 10:00:51 UTCEsalg
2018 June 5th, 02:00:47 UTCRafnes
2018 May 23rd, 18:00:51 UTCNo Raf > It Vda
2018 May 13th, 19:00:51 UTCSegot>noraf
2018 May 12th, 21:00:03 UTC>dkska>noraf
2018 May 11th, 05:00:54 UTCNlsce>dkska>noraf
2018 May 11th, 03:00:03 UTCNl Scheveningen
2018 May 6th, 20:00:53 UTCItvda>gib>segot
2018 May 2nd, 19:00:49 UTCNoraf>frlav>itvda
More Of This Ship
CORAL PALMATA
© SF-Images
CORAL PALMATA
© jens smit
CORAL PALMATA
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!