ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORSAR - IMO 9183427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:HJ van der Vegt [View profile]Title:CORSARAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9183427Hits:486
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Shipname: CORSAR
Callsign: V2OC4
Type ship: Container Ship
IMO no: 9183427
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Length: 101,19mtr
Breadth: 18,20mtr
Year of build: 1998
Shipyard: J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg
Photo taken at: Zoutelande(the Netherlands)
Photo taken on:25-07-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Corsa
IMO:9183427
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304624000
Callsign:V2PZ2
Former name(s):
- Corsar (Until 2008 Nov 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,356 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°58’5” N, 4°2’16.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 177° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
05:00:03 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:51 UTCGbbly
2018 August 13th, 05:00:03 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 11th, 20:00:31 UTCGbtee
2018 August 10th, 13:00:00 UTCNlmoe
2018 August 9th, 04:45:57 UTCGbbly
2018 August 6th, 12:30:35 UTCNlmoe
2018 August 5th, 07:00:44 UTCGbtee
2018 August 4th, 04:45:05 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 2nd, 19:00:13 UTCGbtee
2018 August 1st, 16:00:33 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
A2B ENERGY
© tony
A2B ENERGY
© Patrick Deenik
A2B ENERGY
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!